U.S. Department of Homeland Security LogoIf you are currently classified as undocumented or illegal and have family currently living in the United States, you may have rights to citizenship through a family petition. If you answered yes, you may be eligible to get in line for a green card. Those already in line at the time of enactment of the 2013 United States amnesty should be given first preference for a green card. 

Family Petition for U.S. Citizenship is available to individuals who:

  • Are married to a U.S. citizen.
  • Have a son or daughter that is over the age of 21 that is a U.S. citizen.
  • Are under 21 and have a legal guardian that is a U.S. citizen including mother, father, step-parents and adoptive parents.

If you answer yes to ANY of these questions, then you may be eligible to get in line for a green card. Those already in line at the time of enactment of USCIR 2013 should be given first preference for a green card.

If you cannot answer yes to any of these questions, you may still be eligible. Click here


GET FAMILY PETITION HELP NOW – Fill out the form below

Your information is 100% confidential.

My Age:

My Location

City:
State:

Sponsoring Relative

My sponsoring relative is:

Age of my Sponsoring Relative is:

Location of Your Sponsoring Relative
City:
State

How did you find us?


jb-branded